Final Update - 3:29pm 11/9/16

U.S. ELECTORAL MAP
270 needed to win
DONALD TRUMP...290
HILLARY CLINTON...228

MICHIGAN
16 electoral votes
DONALD TRUMP...47.6%
HILLARY CLINTON...47.33%

CITY OF CORUNNA
MAYOR
Charles Kerridge...912   97.96
WRITE-IN...19   2.04

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
Charles Spring...839   97.56
WRITE-IN...21   2.44

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
Judy Horton...564   56.91
John Lawson...414   41.78
WRITE-IN...13   1.31

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
Michael D. White...795   97.43
WRITE-IN...21   2.57

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1 PTRM
WRITE-IN...136   100.00

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2 PTRM
Becky Smith...778 98.36
WRITE-IN...13   1.64

BOARD OF EDUCATION
Christine Barry...1,835   21.16
Sara Beldyga...2,577   29.71
Mark Buckley...2,396   27.63
Janice Ray...1,812   20.89
WRITE-IN...53     .61

COMPLETE SHIAWASSEE COUNTY RESULTS
[45 of 45 precincts counted]

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,232   55.99
         Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,547   36.53
         Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,660    4.83
         Castle/ Bradley (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       221     .64
         Stein/ Ajamu (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362    1.05
         Soltysik/ Walker (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .06
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306     .89

        REP IN CONGRESS 4TH DIST
        Vote for not more than  1
         John Moolenaar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,580   56.98
         Debra Wirth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,385   34.91
         Leonard Schwartz (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070    3.28
         George M. Zimmer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       827    2.54
         Jordan Salvi (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405    1.24
         Keith Butkovich (NLP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       266     .82
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76     .23

        REP IN STATE LEGISLATURE 85TH DIST
        Vote for not more than  1
         Ben Frederick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,901   54.10
         Anthony David Karhoff (DEM)  .  .  .  .    11,804   35.67
         Roger L. Snyder (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,992    6.02
         Matthew Shepard (UST)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,331    4.02
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .18

        STATE BOE MEMBERS
        Vote for not more than  2
         Tom McMillin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,529   26.55
         Nikki Snyder (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,021   25.68
         Ish Ahmed (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,645   14.78
         John Austin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,944   18.71
         Scotty Boman (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,527    2.61
         Bill Hall (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,075    1.84
         Karen Adams (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,383    2.36
         Douglas Levesque (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,243    2.13
         Derek M. Grigsby (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       435     .74
         Sherry A. Wells (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       841    1.44
         Mary Anne Hering (WCP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,729    2.96
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112     .19

        MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY REGENT
        Vote for not more than  2
         Carl Meyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,873   26.14
         Ron Weiser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,384   27.03
         Laurence B. Deitch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,784   17.19
         Denise IIitch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,220   19.72
         James Lewis Hudler (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .     1,036    1.82
         John Jascob (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070    1.88
         Audra Driscoll (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,302    2.29
         Richard A. Hewer (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .       792    1.39
         Latham Redding (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       621    1.09
         Bridgette Abraham-Guzman (NLP)  .  .  .       677    1.19
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .26

        MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY TRUSTEE
        Vote for not more than  2
         William Deary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,335   25.27
         Dan Kelly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,525   27.37
         Dianne Byrum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,555   20.37
         Diann Woodard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,437   18.40
         Justin Burns (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,479    2.61
         Gregory Scott Stempfle (LIB) .  .  .  .       936    1.65
         Angela Grandy (UST) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,395    2.46
         Will Tyler White (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       894    1.58
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162     .29

        WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY GOVERNOR
        Vote for not more than  2
         Michael J. Busuito (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    14,429   26.33
         Kimberly Shmina (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,244   25.99
         Yvette McElroy Anderson (DEM).  .  .  .    10,113   18.46
         Mark Gaffney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,338   18.87
         Bhagwan Dashairya (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       796    1.45
         Al Seder (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,076    1.96
         Robert Gale (UST).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139    2.08
         Marc Joseph Sosnowski (UST)  .  .  .  .       715    1.30
         Margaret Guttshall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       658    1.20
         Fran Shor (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535     .98
         Wendy Goossen (NLP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562    1.03
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .35

        PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
        Vote for not more than  1
         Deana M. Finnegan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    24,358   97.60
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598    2.40

        SHERIFF
        Vote for not more than  1
         Brian BeGole (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,077   69.24
         Joe Ibarra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,194   30.58
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .18

        CLERK
        Vote for not more than  1
         Caroline Wilson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,602   97.75
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566    2.25

        TREASURER
        Vote for not more than  1
         Thomas W. Dwyer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,672   98.27
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435    1.73

        REGISTER OF DEEDS
        Vote for not more than  1
         Lori S. Kimble (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,540   98.39
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401    1.61

        ROAD COMMISSIONER
        Vote for not more than  1
         Mike Constine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,529   98.23
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442    1.77

        DRAIN COMMISSIONER
        Vote for not more than  1
         Tony Newman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,301   97.38
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572    2.62

        SURVEYOR
        Vote for not more than  1
         William R. Wascher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    23,497   98.21
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429    1.79

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1ST DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Michael E. Bruff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,782   98.34
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    1.66

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Daniel L. McMaster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,587   96.14
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    3.86

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Gary W. Holzhausen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   62.66
         Don Surprenant (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,725   36.93
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .41

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4TH DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Brandon Marks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,252   97.42
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    2.58

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 5TH DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Jeremy R. Root (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,600   98.41
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    1.59

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 6TH DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Jeffrey R. Bartz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,884   97.40
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    2.60

        COUNTY COMMISSIONER 7TH DISTRICT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Mark A. Coscarelli (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,514   98.38
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    1.62

        SUPERVISOR ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Jerry Gutting (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   99.29
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .71

        SUPERVISOR BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Leonard Ash (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   98.46
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.54

        SUPERVISOR BURNS TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Brad Howard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       836   51.10
         Ed Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   48.59
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .31

        SUPERVISOR CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Joe DeCaire (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,431   97.15
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    2.85

        SUPERVISOR FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Richard Zemla, Jr. (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .       220   97.35
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.65

        SUPERVISOR HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         James R. Sheridan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       832   97.88
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.12

        SUPERVISOR MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Mike Herendeen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   99.19
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .81

        SUPERVISOR NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Timothy E. Hill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   96.61
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.39

        SUPERVISOR OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Steve Schweikert (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866   98.37
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.63

        SUPERVISOR PERRY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Mark A. Fulks (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       999   50.97
         Sidney L. Grinnell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       956   48.78
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .26

        SUPERVISOR RUSH TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Rodney Spitler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       542   96.96
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.04

        SUPERVISOR SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Phillip Matthews (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       531   58.54
         Eric J. Schuman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   41.23
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22

        SUPERVISOR SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Gerald A. Novak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070   98.17
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.83

        SUPERVISOR VENICE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Kevin B. Kingsbury (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       944   97.42
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.58

        SUPERVISOR VERNON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Bert DeClerg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,749   97.60
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.40

        SUPERVISOR WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Diana Hasse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   48.98
         Kay Nickols (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   50.61
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .41

        CLERK ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Susan McGahey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   99.41
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .59

        CLERK BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Donna Ash (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334   98.74
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.26

        CLERK BURNS TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Shirley Riley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,290   98.62
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.38

        CLERK CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Marcy Brady (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,578   98.26
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.74

        CLERK FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Carolyn Long (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273  100.00
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        CLERK HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Rebecca Hart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   98.15
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.85

        CLERK MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Rose M. Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441   98.88
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.12

        CLERK NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Carrie Farr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   99.12
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .88

        CLERK OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Patricia Skvarenina (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,602   98.34
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.66

        CLERK PERRY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Kelly Schmidt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,518   98.51
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.49

        CLERK RUSH TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Debbie Goschke (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   77.93
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   22.07

        CLERK SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Nancy E. Koerner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       673   98.68
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.32

        CLERK SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Lisa Fall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   98.89
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.11

        CLERK VENICE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Alissa Sumner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   97.10
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.90

        CLERK VERNON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Charlotte Clarke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,543   97.29
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.71

        CLERK WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Paula Starr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,200   77.27
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   22.73

        TREASURER ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Nancy Robertson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       847   99.30
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .70

        TREASURER BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Cindy L. Garber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,339   98.67
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.33

        TREASURER BURNS TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Deborah E. Adams (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,267   98.83
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.17

        TREASURER CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Renee Essenburg (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552   98.60
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.40

        TREASURER FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Vivian J. Durling (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       255   99.61
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .39

        TREASURER HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Cheryl Ann Pope (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   98.12
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.88

        TREASURER MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Carolyn Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   99.05
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .95

        TREASURER NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Mary L. Eickholt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       572   99.13
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .87

        TREASURER OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         June Cudney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,909   98.35
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.65

        TREASURER PERRY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Troy Parmalee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,544   98.34
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.66

        TREASURER RUSH TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Julie Sorenson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   98.77
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.23

        TREASURER SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Lisa M. Doyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654   98.94
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.06

        TREASURER SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Tiffany Harvey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   98.79
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.21

        TREASURER VENICE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Kristina K. Hurd (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       923   97.47
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.53

        TREASURER VERNON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Mary Jane Edwards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,531   97.39
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    2.61

        TREASURER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Pamela Slee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,366   91.55
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    8.45

        TRUSTEE ANTRIM TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Thomas G. Coffey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       788   50.16
         Michael S. Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       773   49.20
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .64

        TRUSTEE BENNINGTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Matt Dutcher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,189   49.19
         Nancy Lee Zdunic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,205   49.86
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .95

        TRUSTEE BURNS TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Bill E. Bowers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,140   49.59
         Casey Robert Glass (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,140   49.59
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .83

        TRUSTEE FAIRFIELD TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Steve Maynard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   64.53
         Tim Riegle (NPA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   35.47
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        TRUSTEE HAZELTON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Allan L. Gross (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       736   49.03
         Samuel Knieper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       736   49.03
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.93

        TRUSTEE MIDDLEBURY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Gary Kiger (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   49.08
         Richard A. Semans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       570   49.96
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .96

        TRUSTEE NEW HAVEN TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Allan R. LeCureux (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       509   56.49
         Thomas J. Foster (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       386   42.84
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .67

        TRUSTEE PERRY TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Mark Fraser (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312   58.13
         Francis Griffith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       926   41.03
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .84

        TRUSTEE RUSH TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Ruth George (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   51.05
         Brian Santrucek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   48.37
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .57

        TRUSTEE SCIOTA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Michael Reed (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   94.40
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    5.60

        TRUSTEE SHIAWASSEE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Richard Godfrey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   51.21
         John Sedlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       916   47.19
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.60

        TRUSTEE VENICE TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         John A. Mitosinka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       702   56.34
         Dana Horn (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   42.05
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.61

        TRUSTEE VERNON TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Susan L. Bannister (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,424   47.44
         Janet Sprague (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   50.80
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    1.77

        TRUSTEE WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  2
         Rick Betts (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,366   51.84
         Tom Jelenek (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   46.07
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    2.09

        TRUSTEE CALEDONIA TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  4
         Edward T. Bruckman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,314   27.74
         Gerry Hagadon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,292   27.27
         Rick Holzheuer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,206   25.46
         John Challender (NPA)  .  .  .  .  .  .       862   18.20
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.33

        TRUSTEE OWOSSO TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  4
         Joy M. Archer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,677   22.65
         L. Robert Ardelean (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,499   20.24
         David E. Chrenka (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,474   19.91
         Diane Krajcovic (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605   21.67
         Danny Miller (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,128   15.23
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .30

        PARK COMMISSIONER WOODHULL TOWNSHIP
        Vote for not more than  5
         Connie Henske (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144   20.20
         Laura E. Sayles (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,128   19.92
         Krista Colby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890   15.72
         Paula J. Hill (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   14.97
         Frederick J. Kline (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       877   15.49
         Shelia Mendel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   13.37
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .34

        JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Doug Dern  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,902   11.59
         Frank Szymanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,912   19.62
         David Viviano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,990   67.88
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .90

        JUSTICE OF SUPREME COURT INCUMBENT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Joan Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,727   59.04
         Kerry L. Morgan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,889   15.59
         Deborah Thomas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,091   24.42
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235     .94

        JUDGE OF COURT OF APPEALS
        Vote for not more than  1
         Michael F. Gadola.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,424   98.12
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392    1.88

        LANSING COMM COLLEGE TRUSTEES
        Vote for not more than  3
         Alex Azima .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   18.75
         Ryan Buck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   25.96
         Angela L. Mathews.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   28.37
         Robert E. Proctor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   26.92
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        LANSING COMM COLLEGE TRUSTEES PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         Larry Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        MAYOR CORUNNA
        Vote for not more than  1
         Charles Kerridge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       912   97.96
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.04

        MAYOR LAINGSBURG
        Vote for not more than  1
         Micheal Culpepper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   96.03
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    3.97

        MAYOR PERRY
        Vote for not more than  1
         James A. Huguelet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693   98.72
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.28

        CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 1
        Vote for not more than  1
         Charles Spring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       839   97.56
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.44

        CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 2
        Vote for not more than  1
         Judy Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   56.91
         John Lawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   41.78
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.31

        CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 3
        Vote for not more than  1
         Michael D. White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   97.43
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.57

        CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 1 PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

        CITY COUNCIL CORUNNA WARD 2 PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         Becky Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778   98.36
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.64

        CITY COUNCIL DURAND PCT 1
        Vote for not more than  2
         Brian J. Boggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279   26.42
         Deborah Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   28.79
         David R. Klamert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   21.97
         Chuck Olund.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   21.50
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.33

        CITY COUNCIL DURAND PCT 2
        Vote for not more than  2
         Jeffrey S. Brands.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   50.17
         John Matejewski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   46.86
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.98

        CITY COUNCIL DURAND AT LARGE
        Vote for not more than  1
         Rich Folaron  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,095   97.94
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.06

        CITY COUNCIL LAINGSBURG
        Vote for not more than  3
         Brian Fredline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   25.70
         Joseph Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   17.25
         Marcie M. Nickols.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   29.04
         Lawrence C. Sparkes .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   27.27
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .74

        CITY COUNCIL PERRY
        Vote for not more than  3
         Christopher A. Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   35.50
         Michael W. Queen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   30.03
         Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   33.83
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .64

        CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO
        Vote for not more than  4
         Lori Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,671   17.23
         Mike Cline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,719   11.09
         Nicholas Good .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,304    8.41
         Elaine Greenway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,969   12.70
         Daniel J. Jozwiak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,302    8.40
         Dan Law .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,274   14.67
         Susan Osika.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,732   17.63
         Bryan Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,392    8.98
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136     .88

        CITY COUNCIL OWOSSO PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         Chris Eveleth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,619   56.49
         Janae Fear .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,956   42.19
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    1.32

        CITY COUNCIL PERRY
        Vote for not more than  1
         Tom Chaput .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649   99.08
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .92

        PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
        Vote for not more than  1
         Randy Beebe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   48.26
         Fred Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   50.87
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .87

        PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF BYRON
        Vote for not more than  1
         Kathryn Brunell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   34.21
         Anthony Prestonise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   47.81
         Connie Skinner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   17.54
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

        PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LENNON
        Vote for not more than  1
         Robert Widigan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   92.41
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    7.59

        PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MORRICE
        Vote for not more than  1
         Harold Dickerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   49.86
         Kim Kollek-Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   49.59
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .55

        PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Jerry C. Burns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   94.62
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.38

        PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF VERNON
        Vote for not more than  1
         Robert MacNeill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   42.73
         Kristin Van Dusen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   56.68
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .59

        CLERK VILLAGE OF LENNON
        Vote for not more than  1
         SherryLynn Breece.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   97.66
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.34

        CLERK VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Karen L. Maksimchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   95.67
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.33

        TREASURER VILLAGE OF LENNON
        Vote for not more than  1
         Kyanne Rodabaugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   61.68
         Larry J. Widigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   35.98
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.34

        TREASURER VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         Terry Tate .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   98.32
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.68

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT
        Vote for not more than  3
         Brian M. Barnum  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   33.02
         Lisa Blades Bible.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   10.58
         Sherrie Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   28.76
         Ann M. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   27.09
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .56

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BANCROFT PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         Tamara Terpening .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   96.26
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.74

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BYRON
        Vote for not more than  3
         Vicki Bessenbacher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   46.76
         Duncan C. Orr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   48.46
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.78

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF LENNON
        Vote for not more than  3
         Barbara BakerOmerod .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   23.44
         David Mayers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   23.86
         Judy Meadows  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   30.29
         Keith St. Clair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   20.33
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.07

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE
        Vote for not more than  3
         Cathy Mulholland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   92.88
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    7.12

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP
        Vote for not more than  3
         John Maksimchuk Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   24.55
         Laura Olk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   27.42
         Carl T. Seamon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   24.09
         Andrew J. Wolford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   22.88
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.06

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF VERNON
        Vote for not more than  3
         Scott Ethington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   31.14
         Matt Kimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   34.43
         John Rosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   33.98
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .45

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF BYRON PTRM
        Vote for not more than  2
         Ronald Berecz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   47.90
         Hubert Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   49.30
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.80

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF NEW LOTHROP PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         Keith M. Gauthier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   98.65
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF VERNON PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

        COUNCIL VILLAGE OF MORRICE PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

        BOARD MEMBER HASLETT PUBLIC
        Vote for not more than  3
         Greg Bird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   25.94
         Tim Griffin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   25.56
         Tammy Lemmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   24.81
         Molly Polverento .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   23.68
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
        Vote for not more than  2
         Lisa Greenfelder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   53.48
         Julie Keck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   43.48
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.04

        BOARD MEMBER BATH COMMUNITY
        Vote for not more than  2
         Samuel Bachelor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
         Nancy A. Hawkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        BOARD MEMBER CHESANING UNION
        Vote for not more than  2
         Brian W. Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   52.04
         Charles M. Rolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   44.80
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.17

        BOARD MEMBER LAINGSBURG COMMUNITY
        Vote for not more than  2
         James R. Cherry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,961   50.58
         Jason Michels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,899   48.98
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .44

        BOARD MEMBER OVID-ELSIE AREA
        Vote for not more than  2
         Erin Bancroft .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   19.60
         Becky Holmes-Bukantis  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   12.48
         Eric J. Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   20.18
         Janell Kay Kebler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   10.66
         Stacie Rulison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   11.86
         Brooke Wooley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   25.22
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        BOARD MEMBER BYRON AREA
        Vote for not more than  3
         Dennis L. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   16.51
         Stella Glass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,426   21.97
         William Honke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,349   20.78
         Michael McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427   21.98
         Jacquelyn K. Sill-Crain.  .  .  .  .  .     1,201   18.50
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .26

        BOARD MEMBER CORUNNA PUBLIC
        Vote for not more than  3
         Christine Barry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,835   21.16
         Sara Beldyga  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,577   29.71
         Mark Buckley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,396   27.63
         Janice Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,812   20.89
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .61

        BOARD MEMBER NEW LOTHROP PUBLIC
        Vote for not more than  3
         Curtis Bitterman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       541   27.38
         James G. Eustace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   22.52
         Adam Green .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   30.06
         Stephen J. Morse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   19.64
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .40

        BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC
        Vote for not more than  3
         Timothy L. Jenc  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,972   25.53
         Ty Krauss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,100   21.05
         Janice Opanasenko-Lubkin  .  .  .  .  .     3,897   20.01
         Marlene J. Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,336   32.54
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168     .86

        BOARD MEMBER PERRY PUBLIC
        Vote for not more than  3
         Greg Daenzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186   32.29
         Matt Winans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,140   31.61
         Terry Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,369   34.99
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75    1.11

        BOARD MEMBER OWOSSO PUBLIC PTRM
        Vote for not more than  1
         Sara A. Keyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,023   98.42
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    1.58

        BOARD MEMBER DURAND AREA
        Vote for not more than  4
         Kasey J. Fiebernitz .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,470   23.63
         Bill Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,564   24.52
         Blair Pancheck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,406   23.01
         Xak Zdunic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,920   27.93
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95     .91

        BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE COMMUNITY
        Vote for not more than  4
         Mike Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   28.68
         Shelia Burkhardt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   22.79
         Carrie M. Newstead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   22.79
         Chris Wanczyk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   25.74
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        BOARD MEMBER MORRICE AREA
        Vote for not more than  4
         Jerry L. Dennis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162   50.28
         Randy J. Farrow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   47.68
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    2.03

        BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DIST
        Vote for not more than  3
         Marion L. Cornett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   35.24
         Jim Gioia  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   30.48
         Michael W. Newstead .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   34.29
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

        BOARD MEMBER FOWLERVILLE DIST PTRM
        Vote for not more than  2
         Peggy M. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   95.92
         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.08

        SHIAWASSEE COUNTY TAX PROPOSAL
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,761   51.27
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,028   48.73

        FAIRFIELD FIRE AND AMBULANCE  PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   70.79
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   29.21

        FAIRFIELD ROAD IMPROVEMENT PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   68.22
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   31.78

        HAZELTON ROAD IMPROVEMENT PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   60.11
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   39.89

        RUSH FIRE AND AMBULANCE PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512   74.53
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   25.47

        RUSH ROAD MILLAGE PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   66.13
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   33.87

        MORRICE VILLAGE EMS PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   73.75
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   26.25

        DURAND STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       700   50.84
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       677   49.16

        DURAND SIDEWALK IMPROVEMENT PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   43.76
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   56.24

        PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 1
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   60.39
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   39.61

        PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 2
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   67.75
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   32.25

        PERRY CITY AMENDMENT PROPOSAL 3
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   67.54
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   32.46

        OWOSSO STREET IMPROVEMENT PROP
        Vote for not more than  1
         YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,063   54.64
         NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,543   45.36